|
Post by eazee on Feb 14, 2007 14:38:01 GMT -5
I will be posting regional predictions/projections. These are not "rankings" they are based on how the brackets are set up for this weekend. Feel free to comment or post your own.
Earl Smith earlbsmith@hotmail.com
|
|
|
Post by eazee on Feb 14, 2007 14:38:44 GMT -5
Eastern Region
Teams
1. Great Bridge 232 2. Kellam 172 3. Cox 144.5 4. Kempsville 133 5. Granby 102
103
1. Randy Chapman (Princess Anne) 2. Austin D'Amico (Kellam) 3. Sterling Briscoe (Kempsville) 4. Tucker Miller (Western Branch)
112
1. Eric Olanowski (Kellam) 2. Garrett Haas (Great Bridge) 3. Jerel Paule (Salem) 4. Kevin Thompson (First Colonial)
119
1. Mike Holcomb (Kellam) 2. Josh Gillis (Hickory) 3. Marcus Chevres (Granby) 4. Tom Cruz (Cox)
125
1. Marty Carlson (Great Bridge) 2. Ben Dorsay (Cox) 3. Jesse Tyer (First Colonial) 4. Josh Mattocks (Ocean Lakes)
130
1. Colin Dozier (Cox) 2. Derek Gillespie (Great Bridge) 3. Tyler Allen (Kempsville) 4. Isiah Myrick (Hampton)
135
1. Ryan Benzel (Kellam) 2. PJ Clamp (Great Bridge) 3. Colin MacDermott (Granby) 4. Bryan Anderson (Cox)
140
1. Greg Todd (Gloucester) 2. Cory Bartolo (First Colonial) 3. Brandon Baxter (Kempsville) 4. Joey Grainger (Great Bridge)
145
1. Louis Johnson (Oscar Smith) 2. Ricky Anderson (Western Branch) 3. Chase Shroder (Cox) 4. Sean Abrams (Kempsville)
152
1. Jared King (Great Bridge) 2. Buffy Okigbo (Landstown) 3. Eric Hogan (Kellam) 4. Robert Lapointe (Kempsville)
160
1. Jayme Gordon (First Colonial) 2. Stefan Malbon (Kellam) 3. George Sheppard (Menchville) 4. Jack Stanley (Granby)
171
1. Jimmy Webb (Kellam) 2. Chase Becka (Cox) 3. Pierre Embry (Kempsville) 4. Tim Hill (Great Bridge)
189
1. Scott Cust (Great Bridge) 2. David Wilson (Granby) 3. Grant Chapman (Hickory) 4. Daniel Brian (Kempsville)
215
1. Anthony Taylor (Landstown) 2. Mike Hicks (Kempsville) 3. Alan Jacobson (Maury) 4. Ace Callwood (Western Branch)
285
1. Matt Richardson (Great Bridge) 2. Jack Burbank (Cox) 3. Jeff Crawford (Green Run) 4. Walter Pavusa (Menchville)
|
|
|
Post by eazee on Feb 14, 2007 15:00:42 GMT -5
Northwest Region
1. Colonial Forge 272 2. Moutain View 141 3. Gar-Field 140 4. Fauquier 122 5. Franklin Co. 121
103
1. Ryan Hunsberger (Fauquier) 2. Joe Grohoski (Gar-field) 3. Stephen Hinton (Forest Park) 4. Beau Martino (Battlefield)
112
1. Shane Gentry (Colonial Forge) 2. Zach Brooks (Franklin Co.) 3. Nick Grey (Stafford) 4. Corey Sellner (Osbourn)
119
1. Kevin Chapman (Fauquier) 2. Bryan Waller (Albermarle) 3. Mike Garafolo (Colonial Forge) 4. Chris Beitel (Battlefield)
125
1. Joe Pantaleo (Colonial Forge) 2. Ethan Carmody (Mountain View) 3. David Yost (Fauquier) 4. Justin Dalton (Franklin Co.)
130
1. Ricky Adams (Forest Park) 2. Joe Scott (Hylton) 3. Eddie Babineau (Mountain View) 4. Jonathan Stump (EC Glass)
135
1. Justin Hickey (Gar-field) 2. Chris Robbins (EC Glass) 3. Greg Martino (Battlefield) 4. Jamie Carr (Franklin Co.)
140 1. Phillip Chichester (Colonial Forge) 2. Joey Wilkins (North Stafford) 3. Brent Lowe (Forest Park) 4. Luke Olsen (Stonewall Jackson)
145
1. Porker Bowers (Gar-field) 2. Josh Deel (Brooke Point) 3. Bryce Garrison (Colonial Forge) 4. Tom Lacey (North Stafford)
152
1. Conor Black (Mountain View) 2. Steve Courtney (Colonial Forge) 3. Matt Kersse (Potomac) 4. Jesus Lagares (Woodbridge)
160
1. Sam Hunt (Brooke Point) 2. Oscar Huntley (Colonial Forge) 3. Casey Underwood (Patrick Henry) 4. Brian Maxwell (Franklin Co.)
171
1. Max Huntley (Colonial Forge) 2. AJ Fernow (Mountain View) 3. Bobby Gray (Osbourn) 4. Roger Lorenzo (Hylton)
189
1. Curtis Moore (Gar-field) 2. Jake Johnson (Mountain View) 3. Joe Yates (Colonial Forge) 4. Mark Vetal (Osbourn)
215
1. Matt Reck (Colonial Forge) 2. Patrick Bienlien (Brooke Point) 3. Peter Psihas (Battlefield) 4. Donnie Andrews (Forest Park)
285
1. Josh Wine (Massasponax) 2. Nick Cook (Fauquier) 3. Stephen Young (Gar-field) 4. Josh Capriani (Colonial Forge)
|
|
|
Post by eazee on Feb 14, 2007 15:17:28 GMT -5
Northern Region
Teams
1. Westfield 174.5 2. Hayfield 163 3. Langley 142 4. Chantilly 122 5. Madison 102
103
1. Roman Perryman (Robinson) 2. Anthony Kotoriy (Langley) 3. Raymond Borja (Hayfield) 4. Jake Cox (Fairfax)
112
1. Michael Bowman (Langley) 2. Alex Stone (Fairfax) 3. Ross Renzi (Lake Braddock) 4. Charlie Vannoy (Robinson)
119
1. Mike Howard (Jefferson) 2. Enrique Camacho (Chantilly) 3. Brett Sposa (Westfield) 4. Joe Habib (Hayfield)
125
1. Tyler Hutchens (Westfield) 2. Andrew Gavin (Yorktown) 3. Julio Cortazar (McLean) 4. Peter Dulany (Langley)
130
1. Colin Zoski (Langley) 2. Sharif Grey (Chantilly) 3. Brandon Berling (Westfield) 4. Joe Ibanez (West Springfield)
135
1. Joel Hutchens (Westfield) 2. Dan McCluskey (West Springfield) 3. Joshua Claassen (Hayfield) 4. Wyatt Floyd (Mount Vernon)
140
1. David Helmer (Langley) 2. Jake Carey (Westfield) 3. Peter Rushin (Lee) 4. Greg Miller (Robinson)
145
1. Paul Grinups (Westfied) 2. Dustin Tenaglia (Chantilly) 3. Justin Johnson (McLean) 4. Jake Oster (Madison)
152
1. Steven Ours (Hayfield) 2. Sam Myers (Fairfax) 3. Danny O'Keefe (Chantilly) 4. Kevin Koch (Westfield)
160
1. Tom Burton (Oakton) 2. Zack Grimsley (Hayfield) 3. Rayner Bravo (Madison) 4. DJ Neri (WT Woodson)
171
1. Matt Jones (Robinson) 2. Robert DeSano (Hayfield) 3. Troy Hayre (McLean) 4. Chris Ek (Madison)
189
1. Malachy Morris (Langley) 2. Dan Mills (Hayfield) 3. Daniel Dressner (Lake Braddock) 4. Chris Dola (Yorktown)
215
1. Jake Haislip (Lake Braddock) 2. Mica Stramel (Chantilly) 3. Matt Stotler (Yorktown) 4. Jamie Facenda (Madison)
285
1. Danny Bryant (Lake Braddock) 2. Quintas McCorkle (TC Williams) 3. John King (Madison) 4. Salahuddi Hussaini (Hayfield)
|
|
|
Post by eazee on Feb 14, 2007 15:34:13 GMT -5
Central Region
Teams
1. James River 160 2. Hanover 159 3. Thomas Dale 126 4. Lee-Davis 110.5 5. Douglas S. Freeman 86
103
1. Chris West (LC Bird) 2. Jason Schrinel (Prince George) 3. Charlie Lipford (Henrico) 4. Alex Weedon (JR Tucker)
112
1. Jordan Dix (James River) 2. Matt Hatcher (Mills Godwin) 3. Justin Dennis (Hermitage) 4. Patrick Foxworth (Hanover)
119
1. Jared Anongos (James River) 2. Richard Graham (Petersburg) 3. Robert Villa (Deep Creek) 4. Adam Wagner (Hopewell)
125
1. Wyatt Anderson (James River) 2. Ross Harris (Mills Godwin) 3. Ben Wilson (Hanover) 4. Mark Jones (Lee-Davis)
130
1. Patrick Nowaczyk (James River) 2. Chris Hulbert (Thomas Dale) 3. Adam Ellis (Lee-Davis) 4. Chris Bailey (Patrick Henry)
135
1. Michael Edwards (Lee-Davis) 2. Mike Turner (Hermitage) 3. Hugh Morgan (Colonial Heights) 4. Tommy Harkins (LC Bird)
140
1. Dallas Brummell (Hanover) 2. Chris Mansisidor (Deep Run) 3. Mike Metzger (Cosby) 4. Keonte Owens (Petersburg)
145
1. Joey Bayer (Matoaca) 2. Matt Jones (Lee-Davis) 3. Jordan Peck (Hanover) 4. Phillip White (Thomas Dale)
152
1. Sean Kitchen (Douglas S. Freeman) 2. Kirk Rohle (Hanover) 3. Clint Allala (Hopewell) 4. Jonathan Pipkin (Thomas Dale)
160
1. Charles Robinson (Hanover) 2. Kahlid Barnwell (LC Bird) 3. John Dommert (Thomas Dale) 4. Corey Kysor (JR Tucker)
171
1. Darrell Taylor (Varina) 2. Trey Haddon (Mills Godwin) 3. Markeese Stovall (James River) 4. Curtis Carter (Atlee)
189
1. DJ Ratcliffe (Douglas S. Freeman) 2. Andrew Franks (Hermitage) 3. Travis Demmer (JR Tucker) 4. Patrick O'Brien (Thomas Dale)
215
1. Matthew Holcomb (Manchester) 2. Luke Slate (Thomas Dale) 3. Josh Seal (Hanover) 4. Dustin Barnes (Colonial Heights)
285
1. Matt Winter (Atlee) 2. Nick Craig (Lee-Davis) 3. Byron Tibbetts (Manchester) 4. Cory Giles (George Wythe)
|
|
|
Post by paco1969 on Feb 15, 2007 17:37:28 GMT -5
Dear SIR. . . . YOU NEED TO WRITE FOR THE NEWSPAPER! ! ! The only questionable weight I can see is 125#, I know from ' a VERY GOOD ' source that Dorsay will not 'cruise' by TYER again & Mattocks may be VERY suspect after TYER demoralized him (11-1) in the Semi-s. . . .
|
|
|
Post by wowposter on Sept 2, 2008 6:30:30 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by wowposter on Sept 5, 2008 3:22:17 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by wowposter on Sept 10, 2008 8:08:51 GMT -5
|
|