|
Post by Chad Bresette on Feb 14, 2007 10:41:22 GMT -5
After your district tournament could you please send in the results. I'd like to get every one of them and be able to come out with one more set of rankings after regions.
|
|
|
Post by lancaster09 on Feb 14, 2007 14:12:50 GMT -5
lancaster Takes Northern Neck District By 300 points ...... Lancaster Washington and Lee Essex NOrthumberland in the order
Champs 103 Nthd 112 W and L 119 Ross Kellum Lancaster By falls Lancaster 125 Ryan Joyner i think lancaster 130 Sam Frere by falls lower wieght MVP Lancaster 135 Iberheem Bullock Lancaster by falls 140 Kendrick Diggs Lancaster 145 Thomas Frere Tournament MVP winner By Falls Lancaster 152 Robert Lally Lancaster 160 Corbin Marchand by falls and tech Tournament Mid wieght Mvp 171 Essex High Wieght MVP 189 Louis Santangelo Lancaster 215 Lancaster 285 Kenny Wilson Lancaster won by falls
Tournament MVP- Thomas F. 145 3 quick pins light Wieght MVP- Sam F. 130 3 quick pins. mid wieght MVP - Corbin M. Lancaster 2 pins and 1st period tech High wieght MVP - Essex ... dnt know him but hes got heart
|
|
|
Post by bullrunfan on Feb 14, 2007 21:53:33 GMT -5
Ross Kellum droped from 135 to 119
|
|
|
Post by runforever on Feb 15, 2007 6:15:43 GMT -5
is that legal?
|
|
|
Post by barnyard on Feb 15, 2007 9:13:59 GMT -5
in region C its not legal but maybe the rules are different up north
|
|
|
Post by statewatcher on Feb 15, 2007 13:52:19 GMT -5
Depends on what exactly he weighed at his last weigh in and when that was.
You guys need to get over this idea of a weight certification, it no longer exists. As long as he could cut the weight legally and weigh in, he is fine.
The question is, did he weigh in at 119 at any time during the season and wrestle either 119 or 125. If he didn't he is not eligible for 119. The rule states that the wrestler must weigh in at his lowest weight, he just has to wrestle after he makes weight.
|
|
|
Post by happyhour on Feb 17, 2007 23:43:50 GMT -5
Bull Run District results
103 1st Conner Miller Rap. 2ed Maximo Gonzalez MP. 3rd Andrew Riner MC. 4th Moriyasu Fukasawa Stras.
112
1st Jonathan Brill Stras. 2ed Jarrett Brumett M.C. 3rd Davey Torrance Rap. 4th Thien Tran MP.
119
1st Sean Hall Stras. 2ed John Harmon Mp. 3rd Tyler Atwell MC. 4th Tylor Armor Rap.
125
1st Steven Hall MP. 2ed Robert Meador MC. 3rd Jay Silvas Stras. 4th Clark Hammersley CC.
130
1st Michael Prince Stras. 2ed Jean-Carlos Taveras MP. 3rd Manny Yusupov GM 4th Joe Heller MC
135
1st Brent Judy Stras. 2ed Chris Atkins CC. 3rd Baxter Helmick MC 4th Daniel Clement Rap.
140
1st Matt Gosalvez MP 2ed James Jewitt MC 3rd Jake Schwind GM 4th Peter Jones CC
145
1st Danny Oktayuren MC 2ed Justin Sager Stras 3rd T J Lerchenfeld MP 4th Andy Millar GM
152
1st Daniel McGillivray MP 2ed Aaron Darnell MC 3rd Eric Anderson CC 4th Donnie Rice Stras. I might have first and second wrong someone let me know
160
1st Ramsey Hanna GM 2ed Colin Barnes Stras 3rd Brent Broyles MC 4th John Mello Rap
171
1st Ben Martell MP 2ed Barratt Kennett GM 3rd Teddy Long CC 4th Chris Brill Stras
189
1st Arne Utne Rap 2ed Steve Parks GM 3rd Mike Kilburn MP 4th Brandon Utz MC
215
1st Carlos Ortiz Stras 2ed Rick Schumann GM 3rd Ross Taylor MP 4th Aidan Demolli Rap
285
1st Austin Wren Mp 2ed Jonathan Wilson Stras 3rd Jeremy Diley Rap 4th Lee Blakey MC
1st Manassas Park 193 2ed Strasburg 171 3rd Madison County 148 4th George Mason 90 1/2 5th Rappahannock County 75 6th Clark County 52
|
|
|
Post by warriorfan on Feb 18, 2007 8:28:04 GMT -5
(IF THERE ARE ANY MISTAKES PLEASE CORRECT )
HOGOHEEGEE RESULTS
TEAM 1. RURAL RETREAT 2. CHILHOWIE 3. JOHN BATTLE 4. LEBANON 5. NORTHWOOD 6. HOLSTON 7. GEORGE WYTHE 8. PATRICK HENRY
103 1. E.RUSSELL (C) 2. MELCHER (L) 3. OSBORNE (JB) 4. SHUPE (RR)
112 1. LOWERY (N) 2. SMITH (C) 3. CAMPBELL (L) 4. JONES (RR)
119 1. NORRIS (RR) 2. ROBINSON (JB) 3. RATLIFF (L) 4. PRATER (PH)
125 1. S.SHILLING (RR) 2. SMITH (L) 3. RECTOR (C) 4. HADERER (JB)
130 1. BARLOW (H) 2. SEXTON (C) 3. FIELDS (L) 4. LYALL (RR)
135 1. SCOTT (RR) 2. DOLE (PH) 3. VENCILL (L) 4. SPENCER (GW)
140 1. HARRISON (RR) 2. HAYDEN (JB) 3. BLANKENSHIP (GW) 4. TESTERMAN (C)
145 1. NECESSARY (H) 2. LANTER (GW) 3. BLEVINS (JB) 4. PHILLIPS (C)
152 1. CAMPBELL (N) 2. WHITLEY (JB) 3. ADAMS (C) 4. ROUSE (H)
160 1. BROWN (N) 2. A.RUSSELL (C) 3. RATLIFF (L) 4. WRIGHT (RR)
171 1. SHILLING (RR) 2. CANTER (JB) 3. DYE (L) 4. OLINGER (N)
189 1. KING (RR) 2. JACKSON (N) 3. ANDERSON (PH) 4. PARKS (H)
215 1. BOMAR (JB) 2. TESTERMAN (RR) 3. LESTER (L) 4. TERRY (C)
285 1. WHITEHEAD (RR) 2. TILSON (C) 3. CROWGEY (N) 4. WINTERS (H)
|
|
|
Post by oldcoach1 on Feb 18, 2007 9:19:59 GMT -5
LPD tournament Team Scores
Castlewood 256.5
JJ Kelly 236
St. Paul 172
Powell Valley 150.5
Coeburn 85
Appalachia 22
103 Caleb Gibson Cas dec Andrew Culbertson JJK 8 to 0
112 Casey Lambert Cas pin Tyler Murray PV 3:32
119 TJ Eskew StP pin Nathaniel Addington JJK 4:47
125 Jonathan Addington JJK dec Brandon Purkey Cas 7 to 3
130 Chris Hicks Cas TF James Brickey JJK 17 to 2
135 Michael Phillips Cas md Steven Bradley JJK 13 to 4
140 Ben Hale Cas md Andy Meade Coe 18 to 4
145 Josh Brooks StP pin Shane McCall Cas 3:39
152 Bob Purkey Cas dec Jeremy Gilliam JJK 5 to 1
160 Brad Robinson Cas Vernon Kerns JJK med def
171 Ryan Phillips Cas pin Michael Mullins PV :53
189 Matt Phillips Cas pin Cody Harrison StP 1:21
215 Josh Rose JJK md Andrew Blevins StP 15 to 7
285 BJ Crawford StP pin Aaron Crabtree JJK 1:05
3rd and 4th
103 Heather Drake StP pin Tiffany Barnett PV 1:55
112 Chad Saucier JJK pin Brittany McCarty StP 1:05
119 Evan Samples PV bye
125 Santana Barnett PV bye
130 Josh Hill Coe pin Tim Johnson PV 1:40
135 Thomas Carroll PV dec Huey Ellis Coe 9 to 6
140 Lucas Kerns JJK pin Daniel Gallihar PV 4:59
145 Jon Bolling JJK pin Mark Jones PV 3:30
152 Derek Sartin Coe pin Matt Helton StP 2:59
160 Adrian Thacker StP pin Cody Collins PV 2:28
171 Justin Ramey JJK pin Dakotah Smith StP 1:05
189 Cheyenne Vickery PV TF Austin Crabtree JJK 18 to 1
215 James Vaughn PV dec Casey Grey Coe 7 to 2
285 Andrew Carter Appa dec Logan Mullins Cas 8 to 5
5th and 6th
140 Adam Phillips StP bye
145
152 Jordan Pease PV bye
160 Jeremy Meade Coe pin Tommy Adkins Appa 2:48
171 Adam Stanley Appa pin Keith Hamilton Coe 2:12
189 Matt Ellis Coe Forfeit
215 Patrick Fields Cas bye
|
|
|
Post by wowposter on Sept 2, 2008 23:33:05 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by wowposter on Sept 4, 2008 6:32:02 GMT -5
|
|